PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

Your privacy is essential to us. All personal data collected will be handled and processed in accordance with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA). In using our website, you are acknowledge and agree to be bound by the privacy policy and terms and conditions. The types of personal data that Zavendar collect from you include:

-Name

-Address

-Gender

-Nationality

-Date of birth

-Telephone number

-Email address

-Payment information and transaction details

Zavendar does not share your personal information with any third parties unless required by law. 

Why do we collect personal information and how do we use it?

Information collected from you can be used in any of the following ways:

  • To enhance your shopping experience and improve our product offers
    • To improve our customer service 
    • To process and dispatch out your purchases.
    • To send out emails related to this website.

By using our website, you agree to allow third parties to process your IP address, in order to determine your location for the purpose of currency conversion. You also agree to have that currency stored in a session cookie in your browser (a temporary cookie which gets automatically removed when you close your browser). We do this in order for the selected currency to remain selected and consistent when browsing our website so that the prices can convert to your local currency.

We do our best to protect your information, however, there is no 100% secure in the internet world and hence we cannot held liable for any loss of data provided to our website.

All pictures used from www.zavendar.com must be credited and remain the property of Zavendar.

Should you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at support@zavendar.com

We reserve the right to modify our Privacy Policy without any notice. It is your responsibility to check this page regularly to take note of any changes made.